definition of “real property” was intended to apply: “Real property means property other than personal property as defined by the statutes of the State and does not include trailers or mobile homes…” The applicable definition of “real property” in the Colorado statues relating to taxation is: “’Real property’ means: (a) All lands or interests in lands to which title or the right of title has been acquired from the government of the United States… (b) All mines, quarries, and minerals in and under the land, and all rights and privileges thereunto appertaining; and (c) Improvements.”13 C.R.S. § 39-1-102(14). The definition of “personal property” in the Colorado statutes relating to taxation is: “everything that is the subject of ownership and that is not included within the term ‘real property…’” C.R.S. § 39-1-102(11).