Section 111 of the Model Traffic Code is amended in its entirety to read as follows: "111. Obedience to members of the fire department. Members of the fire department, when at the scene of a fire, accident or matter involving the use of firefighting equipment, may direct, or assist the police in directing, traffic in the immediate vicinity. No person shall willfully fail or refuse to obey a lawful order or direction of a member of the fire department so acting." 10.04.070 MTC Section 225 Amended -Mufflers-prevention of noise. Section 225(3) of the Model Traffic Code is amended in its entirety to read as follows: "(3) Any person who violates subsection (1) of this section commits a class B traffic infraction. Any person who violates subsection (1.5) of this section shall, upon conviction, be punished by a fine of five hundred dollars. One hundred Ord 11-05 Adopting 2010 MTC 5-6-2011 ejh Page 2 of31 percent (100%) of any fine for a violation of subsection (1.5) of this section occurring within the corporate limits of the Town of A von shall be transmitted to the Town. Fifty percent (50%) of any fine for a violation of subsection (1.5) of this section occurring within the unincorporated area of a county shall be transmitted to the treasurer or chief financial officer of the Town of A von and the remaining fifty percent (50%) shall be transmitted to the state treasurer, credited to the highway users tax fund, and allocated and expended as specified in section 205 (5.5)(a), C.R.S." 10.04.080 MTC Section 706(1) Amended-obedience to railroad signal. Section 706(1) of the Model Traffic Code is amended in its entirety to read as follows: "Section 706. Obedience to Railroad Signal.