The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] In no event, may any action based upon any defect in this survey be commenced more than ten years from the date of the certification show hereon. 4) Addresses are for informational purposes only and may be subject to change. Please verify addresses with the Town of Avon. 5) Stewart Title Guarantee Company title commitment No. 957169 dated 2/6/12 was used for all easement and title information. 6) Various utilty locations found on site. Shown and labeled hereon. 7) Per Section 38-51-105 of the Colorado Revised Statutes, "The corners of each lot shall be marked within one year of the effective date of the sales contract." To be provided by the seller of the lot, tract or parcel.