regulating the time, place, and manner of the operation of licenses issued pursuant to the Regulatory Act; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. §§ 12-170-115 and 44-50-104 establish that the Town shall not adopt, enact, or enforce any ordinance, rule, regulation, or resolution that is otherwise in conflict with the provisions of the NMHA or the Regulatory Act.; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. §§ 12-170-104(8) and 44-50-103(6) define "healing center" as a facility licensed by the state licensing authority that permits a facilitator to provide and supervise natural medicine services for a participant; and WHEREAS, C.R.S. § 44-50-103(14) defines "natural medicine business" as "a natural medicine healing center, a natural medicine cultivation facility, a natural medicine products manufacturer, a natural medicine testing facility, or another licensed entity created by the state licensing authority;" and Ord 25-XX ORDINANCE - LOCAL REGULATION OF NATURAL MEDICINE 05/27/2025 WHEREAS, the Regulatory Act authorizes Council to enact zoning ordinances identifying the area where cultivation, manufacturing, testing, storage, distribution, transfer, and dispensation of natural medicine and natural